Archive
 
 
  Topic: unable to connect to cq100 (3 replies)
#1     Tue Oct 20, 2009 3:33 pm
K5RRS
Des Moines Iowa
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 1
Subject: unable to connect to cq100

I have been unable to connect to cq100 for 5 days now, is their a problem with the server, is it down or what? I still have 89 days left, so i am paid up......
Ray K5RRS
__________________
#2     Tue Oct 20, 2009 7:26 pm
W2BLC
Altamont, NY
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 92
Subject: No problem here

Been using it every day - several times a day.
__________________
#3     Wed Oct 21, 2009 4:06 pm
VE3EFC
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 724
Subject:

The server has been running steady for almost a year with no problems.
__________________
#4     Wed Oct 26, 2011 8:12 am
KA9ILL
Martinsville, Illinois
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 1
Subject:

Program loads but freezes up and will not work....Have run trouble shooter, ect. Have reloaded CQ-100. Running Windows 7 with Service Pack 3. Can not resolve problem.
__________________




Copyright ©2013 Cormac Technologies Inc.