Archive
 
 
  Topic: CQ100 with Vista (5 replies)
#1     Wed Feb 14, 2007 11:54 am
M3MSY
Oxford
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 1
Subject: CQ100 with Vista

Hi
Does anyone know of any conflicts between CQ100 and Vista.
73s
Mike
M3MSY
__________________
#2     Sat Apr 14, 2007 3:01 pm
W4MQC
Harvard, MA 01451
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 2
Subject:

Not sure if it is a VISTA issue or not?
But, when I click on the "?" to open up the box to select the stereo mixer, nothing happens. Nothing opens up. I have done a search for "stereo mixer" and nothing comes up. I have opened up the rather poor excuse of a volume control, and it only seems to handle the audio out level.
Any help would be greatly appreciated. I would love to get DigiPan or MMVARI working on the same computer as CQ100, rather than using a second computer to pump tones into the CQ100.
Alan
W4MQC
__________________
#3     Tue Oct 30, 2007 8:17 pm
KC9FOA
Adams, WI USA
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 5
Subject:

I am using VISTA and there is no problem. Remember that VISTA handles audio a bit differently, you get an information box when you click on the "?" and then you have to select the appropiate mixer. Ken
__________________
#4     Wed Nov 21, 2007 12:46 am
N8JIW
Shaker Hts.,OHIO
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 4
Subject:


W4MQC wrote:
Not sure if it is a VISTA issue or not?
But, when I click on the "?" to open up the box to select the stereo mixer, nothing happens. Nothing opens up. I have done a search for "stereo mixer" and nothing comes up. I have opened up the rather poor excuse of a volume control, and it only seems to handle the audio out level.
Any help would be greatly appreciated. I would love to get DigiPan or MMVARI working on the same computer as CQ100, rather than using a second computer to pump tones into the CQ100.
Alan
W4MQC
i have the same problem ..no voice n8jiw vista
__________________
#5     Sun Jan 06, 2008 12:03 am
VE4EO
winnipeg.mb.canada
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 27
Subject:

i have just pought a new computer with Vista no problem with cq100 Norm
__________________
#6     Wed Mar 05, 2008 8:46 am
PD3RMV
Tilburg
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 1
Subject:

i have the same problem on vista no mixer :?:
__________________




Copyright ©2013 Cormac Technologies Inc.