Archive
 
 
  Topic: cq100 and Windows ME???? (2 replies)
#1     Sun Dec 03, 2006 7:10 pm
VE2RWT
Roxboro, Quebec
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 3
Subject: cq100 and Windows ME????

Greetings to All,
Has anyone had a problem clicking on any of the links in the CQ100 program? I'm using Windows ME and the program works great, but if I try clicking on any of the links....EX.....
(1) The Question Mark ? on the top left corner of the radio, the page comes up, but when I click on the links there, Nothing happens.......

(2) With the new version"update" we are supposed to be able to click on the callers Callsign and we should be taken to QRZ.com, but nothing happens there for me either, the little hand with the pointing finger comes up when I put my cursor over the callsign, but when I click on it nothing!!!
Any help or comments would be appreciated.
73.....Roy
__________________
#2     Mon Dec 04, 2006 10:11 am
N1SIY
Lowell,Ma.
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 1
Subject:

Roy...I am running ME and I have the same problem. Must be ME
73
Monty
__________________
#3     Mon Dec 04, 2006 11:18 am
VE3EFC
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 724
Subject:

Somebody told me his Internet Security software was logging "HIGHJACK ATTEMPT" if any program tries to open your browser. They don't allow one program to open another program.
__________________




Copyright ©2013 Cormac Technologies Inc.