Archive
 
 
  Topic: cq100 for apple (2 replies)
#1     Wed Dec 28, 2011 7:49 pm
WD8QXP
kalamazoo michigan
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 6
Subject: cq100 for apple

Hi,

I am trying to load cq100 onto my apple laptop. When I try to run set up, it comes up with a window that says" can not run program in DOS". Does anyone have any info on how to install cq100 onto a apple?

73 WD8QXP
__________________
#2     Thu Dec 29, 2011 12:22 am
KF4O
Taipei, Taiwan
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 13
Subject:

I don't have a MAC...but a search of the forum found this note:
http://www.qsonet.com/qbb/viewtopic.php?t=1232&highlight=apple

hope this helps,
Randy, KF4O
Taiwan
__________________
#3     Thu Apr 19, 2012 8:33 pm
MM3OYL
CLYDEBANK
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 4
Subject: cq100 on my ipad

HI I am trying 2 downlode cq100 for my ipad ?

andrew mm3oyl
__________________




Copyright ©2013 Cormac Technologies Inc.