Archive
 
 
  Topic: Error going to QRZ from Website (4 replies)
#1     Tue Nov 08, 2011 8:09 pm
NJ3H
Stephens City, Virginia, USA
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 57
Subject: Error going to QRZ from Website

Hi Doug,

When I click on a call in the member's list at the qsonet.com website, I receive a 310 error.

Regards,
George
NJ3H
__________________
#2     Wed Nov 09, 2011 5:54 am
W2BLC
Altamont, NY
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 92
Subject:

You might try the latest update - it is working fine for me.

Bill W2BLC
__________________
#3     Wed Nov 09, 2011 10:03 am
NJ3H
Stephens City, Virginia, USA
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 57
Subject:

Hi Bill,

I am not talking about the CQ100 program. I am talking about the qsonet.com website membership list. One used to be able to click on a call there and go directly to QRZ in a new window.

The new version works fine for me also.

73,
George
__________________
#4     Wed Nov 09, 2011 12:01 pm
VE3EFC
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 724
Subject:

Hi George,

Thanks for reporting this problem. I have fixed it now.

73, Doug
__________________
#5     Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:12 pm
NJ3H
Stephens City, Virginia, USA
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 57
Subject:

Thanks, Doug. Works perfectly for me from the website.
__________________




Copyright ©2013 Cormac Technologies Inc.